Wine making and viticulture site

Jury members of CHISINAU WINES & SPIRITS CONTEST’2010

1. Contest President: Arcady Andronic, general director “Poliproject Exhibitions” SRL

2. Contest Oenologist: George Arpentin, UOEM President

3. Contest Jurist: Grigory Chernomaz

CHISINAU WINES & SPIRITS CONTEST’2010
JURY MEMBERS

Name Country
1. Federico Castellucci,
General Director of the OIV
Italy
2. Reiner Wittkowski,
Honorary President of the OIV, Federal Institute for risk Assessment
Germany
3. Valeriu Cotea,
President of the National Patronage of Wine and Viticulture
Romania
4. Ignacio Sanchez Recarte,
Head of the Economy and Law unit at OIV
Spain
5. Angeliki Tsioli,
Head of the Viticulture unit at OIV
Greece
6. Brigitte Leloup,
Vice-president of the Association of European Sommeliers
France
7. Milos Michlovsky,
General Director of  “Vinselekt Michlovsky”
Czech Republic
8. Roger Liegeois,
Wine broker
Belgium
9. Peter Sarkany,
Oenologist, President of the Union Oenologists Hungary
Hungary
10. Alexander Panasyuk,
Deputy Director for Science (Russian Research Institute for beer, soft drinks and wine industry)
Russia
11. Murman Kuridze,
Doctor of Technical Sciences, Institute of Horticulture, Viticulture and Wine of Georgia
Georgia
12. Marcos Zambartas,
Oenologist
Cyprus
13. Vladimir Striezenec,
Expert, Vinarske zavod Topolcianky
Slovak Republic
14. Anatolii Malinovsky,
Expert
Ukraine
15. Iurii Shelehov,
Deputy Director of  “Shabo” Ltd.
Ukraine
16. Helena Baker,
Expert
Czech Republic
17. Mariusz Kapczynsky,
Expert, Vinisfera
Poland
18. Lubos Barta,
Chief Editor of Sommelier Magazine
Czech Republic
19. Commission Chairman
Anatol Balanutsa,
Oenologists Department , Technical University of RM
Moldova
20. Commission Chairman
Boris Gaina,
Expert, General Scientific Secretary of Academy of Sciences of RM
Moldova
21. Commission Chairman
Nicolae Taran,
Expert, Deputy Director of “Moldova-Vin”
Moldova
22. Commission Chairman
Ion Prida,
Expert, Director of ITS “Oenoconsulting”
Moldova
23. Tatiana Climco,
Expert
Moldova
24. Constantin Stratan,
Expert
Moldova
25. Valeriu Tsyra,
Expert
Moldova
26. Elizaveta Breahna,
Expert
Moldova
27. Mihai Maciuca,
Expert
Moldova
28. Arcadie Foshnea,
Expert
Moldova