Wine making and viticulture site

Jury members of the BLACK SEA REGION’2017 contest

WINE TASTERS
of the “BLACK SEA REGION ‘2017”

PREZIDIUM:
Gheorghe ARPENTIN, President of Union of Oenologists from RM
Marina TIRON, General Director PPE S.R.L.
Grigore CERNOMAZ, jurist of contest

1. Jean-Marie AURAND, General Director OIV France
2. Chan Jun PARKDirector Asia Wine Trophy, Initiator & Director of Asia Wine Buyers Conference, Vice President of Korea International Sommelier Association, Founder & Member
of Korea Wine Writers Club, Executive Editor of Web Magazine THE SCENT www.the-scent.co.kr
Korea
3. Nana Constance ZHAOwine expert, Wine Writer, Master, Bachelor’s Degree in Viticulture & Enology, WSET Educator, Keynote Speaker of professional forums, master classes, wine tasting dinners and salons (VinChina, Asia Wine Buyers’ Conference, Asia Wine Media Summit) China
4. Valeriu COTEA, Chairman of the Committee of Oenology at OIV, Professor, President of  Patronage of the Vine and Wine from Romania Romania
5. Gabriel STOICAoenologist, judge-taster in wine Romania
6. Dmitry TKACHENKO, Deputy Chairman of the production at “Odessa Sparkling Wine Factory”, Researcher at the Department of winemaking NRC “IVW V.E.Tairov” Ukraine
7. Philippe THIBAUD, oenologist, judge-taster in spirits Armenia
8. Elbrus AHMEDOVDeputy Chairman of the Board of Ganja-Sharab 2, technology engineer Azerbaijan
9. Murman KURIDZE, Dr. of technical sciences, President of Union of Oenologists of Georgia Georgia
10. Anna GODABRELIDZEVice-President of Commission BOISPI at OIV, Director of Vine and Wine Academy at Agricultural University, Director of Georgian Wine School, Chairman at State Testing Commission of National Wine Agency Georgia
11. Georg BINDERoenologist, Head of the Department of viticulture and oenology Rheinland Pfalz Germany
12. Milos MICHLOVSKY, Doc. Ing, wine expert, associate prof., doctor of technical sciences, breeder Czech Rep.
13. Ivana KOVARIKOVA, international wine judge, founder and publisher of the SOMMELIER Magazine / Revue for Hotel, Restaurant & Travel, wine events organizer Czech Rep.
14. Jozsef KOSARKA, Dr., Wine Writer, Member of the Hungarian wine Academy and Hungarian Sommelier Association Hungary
15. Vladimir STRIEZENECIng., wine expert, winemaker Slovakia
16. Vladimir DMITRIEV, wine expert, bayer Belarus
17. Vladimir TSAPELIK, President of the Independent Wine Club, international judge, member of the Union of Winegrowers and Winemakers Russia
18. Stefano BATTISTELLADr. in Viticulture and Oenology, Export Area Manager for Vivai Cooperativi Rauscedo Italy
19. Boris GĂINĂ, Academician, Industrial Sciences Section at the Academy of Sciences of Moldova, Doctor, Professor-researcher, Main researcher at the scientific practical Institute in  horticulture and Food Technologies Moldova
20. Vitalie BABANUŢA, enologist, wine expert Moldova
21. Constantin OLARU, Dr. of technical sciences, Prof, quality director  Călăraşi-Divin S.R.L. Moldova
22. Ion PRIDA, Director ITS “Oenoconsulting”, Dr. of Technical Sciences, President of the Association of Wine of the PGI “Codru”, Member of the Board of administration of UOEM   Moldova
23. Valeriu ŢÎRA, wine expert, chief technologist at CV Cricova S.A. Moldova
24. Elizaveta BREAHNĂ, expert winemaker NOWV, Secretary at Union of Oenologists from Moldova Moldova
25. Andrei GURIN, head of State Inspectorate for Spirits Supervision under the Ministry of Agriculture and Food Industry Moldova
26. Mariana BIRICEVSKI, licensed taster, general directorIM “Vismos” S.R.L. Moldova
27. Sergiu BABII, deputy director of technology and production “Barza Alba” S.A. Moldova
28. Vitalie IOVU, technologist at „Vinaria Bardar” S.A. Moldova
29. Ion LUCA, founder and CEO at VINfoteca&Co, bayer Moldova
30. Galina DIAUR, Dr. of technical sciences, oenologist, Deputy Director “Suvorov-Vin” S.R.L. Moldova
31. Arcadie FOŞNEA, executive director “Chateau Vartely” S.R.L. Moldova
32. Aurelia NANI, chief technologist at „Lion Gri” S.R.L. Moldova
33. Alexandra PEROVA, production director  “Zernoff” S.R.L. Moldova
34. Victor BANCOV, chief technologist at Vinia Denovi S.R.L. / Mold Nord S.A. Moldova
35. Andrei CIBOTARU, wine expert,blogger www.finewine.md Moldova
36. Leonora OBADĂ, Dr. of technical sciences, oenologist, expert IGP NOWV Moldova
37. Tatiana CLIMCO, enologist, chief technologist at Euro-Alco S.R.L. Moldova
38. Mihai DRUŢĂ, sommelier INVINO, president of Sommelier Association in RM,  ambassador of the European Sommelier Association in Moldova Moldova
39. Boris ZAMARU, expert NOWV, Dr. of technical sciences Moldova