Wine making and viticulture site

Jury of XV International Wine & Spirits Contest

Jury List (Moldova)
1. Balanutsa Anatolii Technical University of Moldova
2. Gurin Andrei The director of the State Inspection for Alcoholic Production Quality Control
3. Scorbanova Elena National Institute of Viticulture and Wine-Making of R.Moldova
4. Pronoza Vitalie “Acorex Wine Holding” J.S.C
5. Spetetski Vera “Vinaria Bostavan” Ltd
6. Semeniuk Tatiana “Euro-Alco” J.S.C
7. Prida Ivan Doctor of Sciences, Director of “Oeno Consulting” Ltd. Company
8. Klimko Tatiana “Lion Gri” Ltd
9. Briahna Elizaveta “Folicain” Ltd
10. Shova Antonina “Cricova” Ltd
11. Kastravets Gheorghii Industrial Complex of Qualitative Wines “Milestii Mici” J.S.C
12. Vakarciuk Liviu National College of Viticulture and Winemaking
13. Gaina Boris Doctor of technical sciences, professor, corresponding-member of AS RM, National Institute of Viticulture and Wine-Making
14. Babii Serghei “Barza Alba” J.S.C
15. Olaru Konstantin “Vismos” J.S.C
16. Diaur Galina “Esmalda” Ltd
17. Taran Nikolai Deputy Director for Scientific Issues of National Institute of Viticulture and Winemaking
18.

 

Russu Emil

 

Scientific expert of National Institute of Viticulture and Winemaking
Foreign Jury List
1. Mekhuzla Nikolai Vice-President of Moscow Wine-Makers League, Russia
2. Panasiuk Alexander MSU of Food Production, Russia
3. Scherbakov Serghei MSU of Food Production, Russia
4. Iakovenko Natalia “LA VINCHI” Company, Russia
5. Pimkina Irina “ROSTEST” Company, Russia
6. Tsapelik Vladimir President of Independent Wine Club, Russia
7. Tuzmukhamedov Arkin Editor-in-chief of “Dolia Angela” (“Angel Part”) Magazine, Russia
8. Serdiuk Igori Chief-Editor of “Magnum” Magazine, Russia
9. Malinovskii Anatolii Vice-President of Assosiation of Somelier and Barmen of Odessa, Ukraine
10. Shelekhov Iurii “SHABO” Winery, Ukraine
11. Tkachenko Oxana National Academy for Food Technologies of Odessa, Ukraine
12. Grigorika Liviu Association of Wine Tasters, Romania
13. Kroitoru Konstantin “Sodinal” Ltd. Company, Romania
14. Antohe Arina Univesity of Agricultural Sciences, Romania
15. Namoloshanu Ioan Univesity of Agricultural Sciences, Romania
16. Ernan Ojeda National Institute of Agricultural Researches, France
17. Bertran Jyrode Wine expert, France
18. Darrel Joseph Wine journalist, expert in Central and Eastern Europe wines, Austria
19. Strjenets Vladimir “RAVENA” Company, Slovakia
20. Sharapova Tatiana “Маrine Express” Company Llc., Russia
21. Galich Alexandr “Vinfort” Company, Ukraine
22. Olishanskaia Liudmila “Vinfort” Company, Ukraine